Committees

TIDEWATER BUILDERS ASSOCIATION
2016 CHAIRS/VICE CHAIRS 

THE CORNERSTONE FOUNDATION
Chair: Fred Napolitano Sr.
Recruiting Co-Vice Chairs: Jim Ferber and Ted Yoder
Staffed by: Sandy Canada

BUILDING & REMODELING INDUSTRY COUNCIL
Chair: John Utter

BTA CHARITY GOLF COMMITTEE
Chair: Chaytor Midgett
Co-Vice Chairs:Carol Millis and Cheri Smith
Staffed by: Etrasto Beard

BUILDING TRADES ACADEMY COMMITTEE
Chair: Karen Reid 
Staffed by: Erasto Beard

BYLAWS COMMITTEE
Chair: Grig Scifres
Vice Chair: Kirk Levy
Staffed by: Channing Pfeiffer

CHESAPEAKE MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS COMMITTEE
Chair: to be named
Vice Chair: to be named
Staffed by: Josh Clark

HOMEARAMA COMMITTEE
Chair: Sam Cohen
Staffed by: Jean McCullough

HOMEARAMA TOURING EDITION COMMITTEE
Chair: Van Rose
Staffed by: Jean McCullough

INVESTMENT COMMITTEE
Chair: Paul Farrell
Vice Chair: Fred Napolitano II
Staffed by: Michele Richards

LEGISLATIVE AFFAIRS COMMITTEE
Chair: John Ainslie
Staffed by: Josh Clark

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE
Chair: Kim Curtis
Vice Chair: Harvey Bilisoly
Staffed by: Betty Axson

NOMINATING COMMITTEE
Chair: Reese Smith
Vice Chair: Erin Widener
Staffed by: Channing Pfeiffer

NORFOLK MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS COMMITTEE
Chair: Basil Kotarides
Staffed by: Josh Clark

POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE
Chair: Vince Napolitano
Vice Chair: Erin Widener
Staffed by: Josh Clark

PORTSMOUTH MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS COMMITTEE
Chair: Eric Sasser
Staffed by: Josh Clark

SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION
Chair: Fred Napolitano II
Staffed by: Laura Williamson

SCHOLARSHIP SELECTION SUBCOMMITTEE
Chair: Basil Kotarides
Vice Chair: Tim Culpepper
Staffed by: Laura Williamson

YOUNG DESIGNERS’ SCHOLARSHIP COMPETITION SUBCOMMITTEE
Chair: Chris Ettel
Vice Chair: Scott Crumley
Staffed by: Laura Williamson

SHUCKED IN THE PARK COMMITTEE
Co-Chairs: Vince Napolitano and Tuck Bowie
Staffed by: Josh Clark

SUFFOLK, FRANKLIN, SOUTHAMPTON COUNTY MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS COMMITTEE

Chair: Tuck Bowie
Vice Chair: John Napolitano
Staffed by: Josh Clark

TBA ANNUAL PICNIC/TMHC OLYMPICS COMMITTEE
Co-Chairs: Donald Knight and Jocelyn Fetzer
Staffed by: Joyce Hearn

TBA NEXTGEN COMMITTEE
Co-Chairs: Aaron VanDyke and Cara Hunt
Staffed by: Josh Clark

TIDEWATER MULTIFAMILY HOUSING COUNCIL
Chair: Tammy Davis
Vice Chair: Adam Saich
Staffed by: Joyce Hearn

TBA TITLE INSURANCE COMMITTEE
Chair: Jeff Ainslie
Staffed by: Channing Pfeiffer

VIRGINIA BEACH MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS COMMITTEE
Co-Chairs: John Ainslie and Jim Arnhold
Vice Chair: Steve Bishard
Staffed by: Josh Clark